Report: Street light out

09:15 Oct 22 2020 Near 53.326429286088,-6.4055639212032

Description
Street light Broken

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/51347
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 23 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street, unfortunately there is not enough information to identify the exact light in question, please contact 01-4149294 directly so we can assist you.

Regards.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Streetlight always lit

17:05 Oct 24, 2020

Near 53.326201064758,-6.4028466357958, 0.11 Kms

Over grown bushes

08:44 Nov 05, 2020

Near fonthill road north/south at junction with lucan newlands to the nanger road, 0.14 Kms

Streetlight constantly on

16:55 Oct 24, 2020

Near 53.326201051882,-6.4016449983148, 0.16 Kms

street light

18:13 Nov 02, 2020

Near outside 30 oakwood grove, 0.17 Kms

Overgrown with nettles

12:20 Nov 17, 2020

Near 53.324154764736,-6.4018964121902, 0.22 Kms