Report: Broken street light

09:20 Oct 22 2020 Near 53.327560383317,-6.3963231593014

Description
Street light Broken

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/51348
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 23 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet

This pole has been listed for repair,

Regards
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Leaf cleaning

16:30 Nov 12, 2020

Near 53.328276234772,-6.3987473403103, 0.11 Kms

Streetlight constantly on

16:55 Oct 24, 2020

Near 53.326201051882,-6.4016449983148, 0.24 Kms

Streetlight always lit

17:05 Oct 24, 2020

Near 53.326201064758,-6.4028466357958, 0.29 Kms

Street Light - No.10

18:55 Oct 27, 2020

Near 53.329862,-6.402373, 0.3 Kms

Asbestos Dumped Illegally

15:00 Nov 16, 2020

Near , 0.3 Kms