Report: Light standard 57 and 96 not working

09:20 Oct 22 2020 Near 52.6310739814,-8.6500984449227

Description
Two street lights out leaving a large area in darkness

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/51349
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Street light 8732

14:05 Oct 27, 2020

Near 52.632843247713,-8.6471465270045, 0.17 Kms

Street lights out

23:05 Oct 28, 2020

Near 52.632496728935,-8.669158913606, 0.81 Kms

Street lights out

10:30 Nov 09, 2020

Near 52.632585653324,-8.6691512901292, 0.81 Kms

Street light not working

20:25 Oct 28, 2020

Near 52.650919,-8.638128, 1.46 Kms

Broken street light

12:00 Nov 15, 2020

Near 52.655626070313,-8.6455998447206, 1.71 Kms