Report: Zebra crossings markings faded

09:25 Oct 22 2020 Near 53.419832,-6.384626

Description
Zebra crossing markings are in a very bad condition. This crossing is just in front of the advanced fitness gym

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/51351
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 10 =

Additional Reports

BROKEN GLASS all over Kids Playground

03:05 Oct 30, 2020

Near 53.419709,-6.386965, 0.1 Kms

Empty Glass bottles

15:40 Nov 11, 2020

Near 53.419737,-6.387138, 0.1 Kms

Abandoned car

10:35 Nov 17, 2020

Near 53.417033,-6.385281, 0.2 Kms

Street light not working

23:50 Nov 18, 2020

Near The Boulevard Tyrrelstown, 0.22 Kms

Very dangerous and slippy road

16:30 Nov 17, 2020

Near 53.416503,-6.383205, 0.24 Kms