Report: Leaves

08:22 Oct 23 2020 Near Berryfield Finnstown priory lucan Co Dublin

Description
I live at Berryfield Finnstown priory lucan Co Dublin and the place is completely swamped with leaves. They are very slippy on the roads and could cause a crash. I spotted a road sweeping truck yesterday in a different part of the estate and I asked him to do it but he said they couldn't as I hadn't requested it. I'm now requesting you send a street sweeper. Also we had work men digging up the paths in the area but they left a right mess. They gug up grass verges and when they we're finished they just threw down top soil and left. Their truck also broke multiple branches off trees which were also just left. The place is a mess after them. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 23 2020)
Thank you for your enquiry. This has been referred to our nominated roadsweeping contractor Oxigen. Kind Regards SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Footpath is covered in leaves and slippery

22:30 Nov 11, 2020

Near 53.344399,-6.446918, 0.25 Kms

Abandoned Car

15:31 Nov 20, 2020

Near Johnsbridge Walk Lucan Co Dublin, 0.26 Kms

Zebra crossing is required, children crossing

22:35 Nov 11, 2020

Near 53.344477439119,-6.4457525904721, 0.28 Kms

Manhole

15:15 Nov 04, 2020

Near 53.345855,-6.451987, 0.31 Kms

Litter and poor maintenance

21:50 Nov 04, 2020

Near 53.3366259108,-6.4476518733706, 0.36 Kms