Report: Fallen leaves

12:27 Oct 25 2020 Near Sundale Crescent, Tallaght

Description
Road covered in fallen leaves.If a road sweeper can come out as its a danger the amount of them and now they are wet and making it very slippy. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 27 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This has been referred to our nominated roadsweeping contractor Oxigen. Kind Regards SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Fallen leaves

12:27 Oct 25, 2020

Near Sundale Crescent, Tallaght, 0 Kms

Animal cruelty

19:15 Oct 29, 2020

Near 53.285403,-6.409923, 0.1 Kms

Bonfire material

13:25 Oct 28, 2020

Near 53.282628,-6.40913, 0.14 Kms

Street light

21:26 Nov 11, 2020

Near Across from 14 Mac Uilliam Heights Fortunestown Lane Tallaght Dublin 24, 0.19 Kms

Black rubbish bags being left on green field near house

13:05 Oct 30, 2020

Near Swiftbrook drive Tallagh, 0.23 Kms