Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:34 Oct 25 2020 Near N/A

Description
Rubbish bag dumped in the water at the old water mill.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
customer services (Nov 4 2020)
Your query has been forwarded to the relevant person for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street Light not working.

00:34 May 09, 2021

Near 52.848608,-8.995431, 0.31 Kms

Street lamp on constantly No 4

12:49 Apr 30, 2021

Near 52.850055228502,-8.9832957430621, 0.34 Kms

Rubbish being dumped in abandoned house

10:14 May 12, 2021

Near 52.849009888998,-8.9963626533883, 0.36 Kms

Street Light not working.

01:34 May 07, 2021

Near 52.847916,-9.000504, 0.5 Kms

Illegally dumped waste

09:23 Apr 19, 2021

Near Train track crossing Corrovorrin and Oakleigh Wood housing estates, 0.79 Kms