Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:04 Oct 26 2020 Near N/A

Description
Bag of household waste. Just off Nicholas st corner at Bishop st.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Limerick City & County Council (Oct 28 2020)
Location information on case incorrect - Bishop St does not adjoin Nicholas St - could find no waste on Bishop St - found waste at jct of Peter St and Nicholas St - removed to Park Rd.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:04 Oct 26, 2020

Near N/A, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:34 Nov 16, 2020

Near N/A, 0.03 Kms

Cruises St Christmas lights not working

00:19 Nov 21, 2020

Near 52.664207621272,-8.625263822092, 0.33 Kms

Noisy man hole cover

21:05 Nov 20, 2020

Near 52.668152254354,-8.6322044002196, 0.38 Kms

Christmas lights not working on OÂ’Connell Street

00:15 Nov 21, 2020

Near 52.663272,-8.62739, 0.42 Kms