Report: Road defect

13:07 Oct 26 2020 Near Outside 134 Moyville, Rathfarnham, Dublin 16

Description
There is a loose section of road in the estate that will cause a serious accident if a bike hits it, especially with the leaves covering it up. ItÂ’s in the centre of the road so it has cars driving over it and making it worse day on day. It needs to be lifted out and replaced. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Nov 2 2020)
Thank you for your enquiry,

your concerns have been passed to the Road Maintenance inspector for examination and appropriate action.

Kind Regards

Robert Jennings

Road Maintenance

Land Use Planning and Transportation

South Dublin County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Lighting

15:10 Nov 20, 2020

Near 53.277753356118,-6.2914197460361, 0.04 Kms

Bonfire material storage

15:06 Oct 30, 2020

Near Whitechurch, Ballyboden. Dublin 16, 0.08 Kms

Huge stockpile of bonfire material

15:03 Oct 30, 2020

Near Whitechurch, Ballyboden. Dublin 16, 0.08 Kms

Missing drain cover

15:05 Nov 01, 2020

Near 53.279770303798,-6.2969332405845, 0.23 Kms

Bonfire damage and litter

09:46 Nov 03, 2020

Near Whitechurch way, 0.24 Kms