Report: Traffic lights

15:15 Oct 27 2020 Near Clonskeagh Road

Description
One of the amber lights is out on the pedestrian lights beside the junction of Vergemount Park -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 27 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:34 Nov 20, 2020

Near N/A, 0.19 Kms

Pedestrian lights

02:16 Nov 22, 2020

Near Eglinton Road, 0.27 Kms

Noisy faulty street light

11:55 Nov 12, 2020

Near 53.315433886581,-6.2453202267605, 0.28 Kms

Investment in Lighting for the Dodder Walkways

15:58 Nov 03, 2020

Near Milltown, 0.32 Kms

Street light on 24/7

02:13 Nov 22, 2020

Near Donnybrook Close, 0.4 Kms