Report: Street light on 24/7

15:26 Oct 27 2020 Near Ailesbury Road

Description
Pole 10 on Ailesbury Road is on 24/7 -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 27 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street light on 24/7

02:13 Nov 22, 2020

Near Donnybrook Close, 0.24 Kms

Pedestrian lights

02:16 Nov 22, 2020

Near Eglinton Road, 0.28 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:34 Nov 20, 2020

Near N/A, 0.34 Kms

Deep potholes

23:05 Oct 28, 2020

Near 53.323494336837,-6.2371825997769, 0.49 Kms

Litter

14:05 Nov 15, 2020

Near 53.32736236048,-6.2313266887711, 0.56 Kms