Report: Overgrown path

15:43 Oct 27 2020 Near L5057 near R449 roundabout

Description
Paths are overgrown by grass from verge, barely enough room for a buggy and no room to avoid dog dirt. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 1
Comments
Kildare County Council (Oct 27 2020)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. Your report has been forward to Celbridge-Leixlip Municipal District Office.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
1
Kildare County Council (Nov 16 2020)

The Municipal District Engineer confirms that this footpath has been swept.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown path

15:43 Oct 27, 2020

Near L5057 near R449 roundabout, 0 Kms

Broken street light

14:15 Nov 20, 2020

Near 53.365025541038,-6.5247166317203, 0.17 Kms

Beechpark entrance too wide

16:07 Nov 15, 2020

Near Beechpark entrance off Green Lane, 0.3 Kms

Footpath not dished properly

16:05 Nov 15, 2020

Near Gleneaston entrance off Green Lane, 0.36 Kms

Regular cleaning needed

15:45 Oct 27, 2020

Near Goff Bridge, R449, 0.49 Kms