Report: Faulty Light along Park Footpath

10:10 Oct 28 2020 Near 53.353355838154,-6.4286079971764

Description
Park Light #5 not working - lamp light is actually missing - needs replacing as lots of people walk thru park in evenings.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/51654
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 30 2020)
No address on this query
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Moderate Water Leak/Burst Pipe- causing flooding on Road

14:13 Jan 17, 2021

Near At pedestrian entrance to Willsbrook View,on Willsbrook Road,Lucan, 0.1 Kms

Major water leak

18:44 Jan 17, 2021

Near 53.353905731818,-6.4264467830805, 0.1 Kms

Burst main

17:52 Jan 17, 2021

Near Between Willsbrook and Bewley housing estates in Lucan, 0.17 Kms

Water pipe breakage

18:17 Jan 17, 2021

Near Willsbrook Lucan, 0.23 Kms

Trees planted approx 2 / 3 years ago

19:04 Jan 21, 2021

Near 53.354451957797,-6.434037604446, 0.24 Kms