Report: Deep potholes

23:05 Oct 28 2020 Near 53.323494336837,-6.2371825997769

Description
ThereÂ’s a series of very pronounced potholes along Victoria Avenue which have worsened over the past few months. With winter coming it would be great to have these filled before they get more unmanageable.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/51703
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 29 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Deep potholes

23:05 Oct 28, 2020

Near 53.323494336837,-6.2371825997769, 0 Kms

Pond full of rubbish

14:05 Nov 15, 2020

Near 53.327431,-6.23313, 0.32 Kms

Pedestrian lights

02:16 Nov 22, 2020

Near Eglinton Road, 0.33 Kms

Pedestrian lights

12:30 Nov 24, 2020

Near Herbert Park, 0.35 Kms

Litter

14:05 Nov 15, 2020

Near 53.32736236048,-6.2313266887711, 0.36 Kms