Report: Bonfire material storage

15:06 Oct 30 2020 Near Whitechurch, Ballyboden. Dublin 16

Description
Carloads of people dumping rubbish behind shops in Whitechurch for the bonfire. Disgusted to see this especially this year. Can it be removed asap please? -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Nov 2 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This has been added to the depot list for removal. Kind Regards SDCC
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Bonfire material storage

15:06 Oct 30, 2020

Near Whitechurch, Ballyboden. Dublin 16, 0 Kms

Huge stockpile of bonfire material

15:03 Oct 30, 2020

Near Whitechurch, Ballyboden. Dublin 16, 0 Kms

Lighting

15:10 Nov 20, 2020

Near 53.277753356118,-6.2914197460361, 0.06 Kms

Bonfire damage and litter

09:46 Nov 03, 2020

Near Whitechurch way, 0.2 Kms

Missing drain cover

15:05 Nov 01, 2020

Near 53.279770303798,-6.2969332405845, 0.27 Kms