Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:34 Nov 2 2020 Near N/A

Description
I reported this two weeks ago. Please collect this dumped rubbish.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Service (Nov 4 2020)
Please forward on details of your previous compliant so the Customer Service Team can follow up.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Illegal Dumping

16:03 Jan 11, 2021

Near Old Friary lane, back of flats. Ennis, Co. Clare., 0.4 Kms

Litter

13:19 Jan 16, 2021

Near 52.84362567929,-8.990807209314, 0.46 Kms

Street light out

08:19 Jan 06, 2021

Near 52.852394,-8.975356, 0.51 Kms

Possible trip hazard

10:29 Jan 18, 2021

Near 52.842351971962,-8.9879636314069, 0.52 Kms

Pot holes

19:29 Jan 11, 2021

Near Cregaun estate Ennis co clare, 1.08 Kms