Report: Trip hazards, uneven surfaces

18:15 Nov 2 2020 Near 53.356994,-6.429063

Description
The area to the front of the telephone exchange has become a trip hazard and requires pot holes to be filled before somebody seriously injures themselves especially coming into the dark winter evenings. The area could actually do with a complete resurfacing but please fill the potholes for now. Abandoned cars have been reported seperately,

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/51955
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Nov 4 2020)
hank you for your enquiry,

your concerns have been passed to the Road Maintenance inspector for examination and appropriate action.

Kind Regards

Robert Jennings

Road Maintenance

Land Use Planning and Transportation

South Dublin County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Litter

15:04 Jan 03, 2021

Near 53.357193699828,-6.4242738451284, 0.2 Kms

Moderate Water Leak/Burst Pipe- causing flooding on Road

14:13 Jan 17, 2021

Near At pedestrian entrance to Willsbrook View,on Willsbrook Road,Lucan, 0.24 Kms

Major water leak

18:44 Jan 17, 2021

Near 53.353905731818,-6.4264467830805, 0.24 Kms

Paths in bad condition

00:27 Jan 21, 2021

Near Lucan, 0.25 Kms

Broken Street Light

14:19 Jan 04, 2021

Near 53.357305437658,-6.4228778033974, 0.26 Kms