Report: Street light not working

20:20 Nov 2 2020 Near 53.339235816153,-6.4423264145961

Description
Street light # 1 in Haydens Park Green not working. It's the one in the garden between #9 and #10

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/51961
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Nov 5 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street, this light has been listed for repair.

Regards.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

20:20 Nov 02, 2020

Near 53.339235816153,-6.4423264145961, 0 Kms

Abandoned Car

15:31 Nov 20, 2020

Near Johnsbridge Walk Lucan Co Dublin, 0.17 Kms

Litter and poor maintenance

21:50 Nov 04, 2020

Near 53.3366259108,-6.4476518733706, 0.28 Kms

Zebra crossing is required, children crossing

22:35 Nov 11, 2020

Near 53.344477439119,-6.4457525904721, 0.39 Kms

Footpath is covered in leaves and slippery

22:30 Nov 11, 2020

Near 53.344399,-6.446918, 0.4 Kms