Report: Bonfire damage and litter

09:46 Nov 3 2020 Near Whitechurch way

Description
The playing field between Whitechurch Green and Whitechurch way in Rathfarnham Dublin 16 has been rendered unplayable by humans, unwalkable by dogs and an eyesore by a bonfire over hallowe'en. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Nov 5 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This has been added to the depot list for removal. Kind Regards SDCC
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Bonfire damage and litter

09:46 Nov 03, 2020

Near Whitechurch way, 0 Kms

Traffic lights on whitechurch road/ grange golf course intersection.

14:13 Nov 19, 2020

Near Whitechurch road D 16, 0.1 Kms

Bag of litter dumped

16:20 Nov 18, 2020

Near 53.278676639724,-6.2839982683438, 0.14 Kms

street lighting

11:55 Oct 30, 2020

Near whitechurch, 0.2 Kms

Bonfire material storage

15:06 Oct 30, 2020

Near Whitechurch, Ballyboden. Dublin 16, 0.2 Kms