Report: No lights working

08:49 Nov 6 2020 Near Father Redmond Park Arklow and Marion villas ( same estate)

Description
No lights working at the end of father Redmond Park Arklow just beside the flats, lack of light is a ongoing issues only some lights work in father Redmond Park, Marion villas etc. Antisocial behaviour happening in dark spots. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Nov 9 2020)
Thank you for your comment. Please provide the street light number(s), which is on a yellow sign at eye level on the pole, so that we can report the fault to Airtricity on your behalf.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 5 =

Additional Reports

No lights working

08:49 Nov 06, 2020

Near Father Redmond Park Arklow and Marion villas ( same estate), 0 Kms

Pedestrian Lights Not Working

15:14 Nov 26, 2020

Near 52.790213, -6.165490, 0.23 Kms

Pedestrian Traffic Lights Not Working

14:17 Nov 17, 2020

Near 52.790213, -6.165490, 0.23 Kms

Damaged Road Sign

08:29 Nov 18, 2020

Near Lamberton Grove Arklow, 0.32 Kms

Construction Work Damage

08:27 Nov 18, 2020

Near Lamberton Road Arklow, 0.32 Kms