Report: Mains water leak

17:05 Nov 6 2020 Near 53.667132323006,-6.4278712559937

Description
Leak of mains water pipe, coming out through gulley. This is a repeat of a leak previously fixed. Water is flowing 24/7.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/52195
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Meath County Council (Nov 9 2020)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. All mains water leaks need to be reported to Irish Water. Please call 1850 278 278 or log into www.water.ie for more information.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Mains water leak

17:05 Nov 06, 2020

Near 53.667132323006,-6.4278712559937, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:04 Nov 08, 2020

Near N/A, 0.2 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:04 Nov 08, 2020

Near N/A, 0.22 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:04 Nov 08, 2020

Near N/A, 0.24 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:04 Nov 08, 2020

Near N/A, 0.35 Kms