Report: Traffic Lights (Green) out on two sides

16:10 Nov 7 2020 Near 52.831365903952,-8.9802588943268

Description
The green lights are out on traffic lights at West County Hotel, Clare Road again. One green light broken on each side.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/52250
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Clare County Council - CustomerServices (Nov 10 2020)
I refer to your query in relation to street light not working and wish to advise you that Airtricity is in charge of all street light requests. Please see attached Airtricitty Link http://www.airtricitysolutions.com/Content.aspx?key=report
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Pot holes

19:29 Jan 11, 2021

Near Cregaun estate Ennis co clare, 0.36 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:04 Jan 13, 2021

Near N/A, 0.42 Kms

Street lights

18:29 Jan 12, 2021

Near 52.82880986749,-8.9904847230562, 0.46 Kms

Street lights

19:09 Jan 12, 2021

Near 52.82880986749,-8.9904847230562, 0.46 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:04 Jan 13, 2021

Near N/A, 0.47 Kms