Report: Illegal Dumping

10:58 Nov 10 2020 Near 7 parkavenue clonroad ennis co clare

Description
there are two big white plastic bags of household waste dumped at outside street nearby the house No.7 parkavenue clonroad ennis Co. clare -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
customer services (Nov 12 2020)
Your query has been sent to the relevant department
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
customer services (Jan 14 2021)
The bags were removed and the complaint is now closed.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Illegal Dumping

16:03 Jan 11, 2021

Near Old Friary lane, back of flats. Ennis, Co. Clare., 0.34 Kms

Pot holes

19:29 Jan 11, 2021

Near Cregaun estate Ennis co clare, 0.38 Kms

Possible trip hazard

10:29 Jan 18, 2021

Near 52.842351971962,-8.9879636314069, 0.44 Kms

Litter

13:19 Jan 16, 2021

Near 52.84362567929,-8.990807209314, 0.58 Kms

Street light out

08:19 Jan 06, 2021

Near 52.852394,-8.975356, 0.77 Kms