Report: Street light

13:24 Nov 11 2020 Near 53.35434196773,-6.4422272611538

Description
Street light isnÂ’t working on the corner

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/52490
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Nov 12 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet,

This light is listed for repair.

Regards,
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street light

13:24 Nov 11, 2020

Near 53.35434196773,-6.4422272611538, 0 Kms

Overgrown shrubbery on football pitch rear of 26 Beech Park Lucan

20:53 Oct 30, 2020

Near 26 Beech Park Lucan, 0.13 Kms

Hedging Cut

13:30 Nov 11, 2020

Near 53.355674,-6.446798, 0.21 Kms

Trip hazard caused by raised pavement

14:30 Nov 02, 2020

Near 53.351124,-6.437876, 0.29 Kms

RE;

14:20 Nov 20, 2020

Near Adamstown Court, Lock Road, Lucan Village, Co Dublin, 0.33 Kms