Report: Hedging Cut

13:30 Nov 11 2020 Near 53.355674,-6.446798

Description
Overgrown hedging/trees are making parts of the path almost unusable. People are having to step out on the road at a bad corner and on an already narrow road. ItÂ’s an accident waiting to happen.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/52491
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Hedging Cut

13:30 Nov 11, 2020

Near 53.355674,-6.446798, 0 Kms

RE;

14:20 Nov 20, 2020

Near Adamstown Court, Lock Road, Lucan Village, Co Dublin, 0.18 Kms

Street light

13:24 Nov 11, 2020

Near 53.35434196773,-6.4422272611538, 0.21 Kms

Tree maintenance

16:17 Nov 22, 2020

Near Lucan, 0.23 Kms

Domestic Waste on Griffeen Road

08:59 Nov 09, 2020

Near Dropped pin Near Glebe, Lucan, Co. Dublin , 0.23 Kms