Report: Footpath is covered in leaves and slippery

22:30 Nov 11 2020 Near 53.344399,-6.446918

Description
Footpath is covered in leaves and slippery It is very dangerous when wet

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/52519
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Nov 12 2020)
Thank you for your enquiry. This has been referred to our nominated roadsweeping contractor Oxigen. Kind Regards SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Footpath is covered in leaves and slippery

22:30 Nov 11, 2020

Near 53.344399,-6.446918, 0 Kms

Zebra crossing is required, children crossing

22:35 Nov 11, 2020

Near 53.344477439119,-6.4457525904721, 0.05 Kms

Manhole

15:15 Nov 04, 2020

Near 53.345855,-6.451987, 0.23 Kms

Abandoned Car

15:31 Nov 20, 2020

Near Johnsbridge Walk Lucan Co Dublin, 0.24 Kms

Sunken drain, road unsafe, damage to cars and accident waiting to happen!!!

11:14 Nov 15, 2020

Near Outside Hillcrest estate entrance, on middle lane heading towards N4 flyover, 0.4 Kms