Report: Button for Pedestrian light not working

22:30 Nov 11 2020 Near 53.351505125154,-6.4500220722903

Description
As you leave Lucan , in direction of Adamstown, and trying to cross the sliproad from N4, the button does not seem to work. Been like that for weeks

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/52520
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Nov 12 2020)
The issue has been sent to our contractor and will be rectified in the next 24 hours
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Button for Pedestrian light not working

22:30 Nov 11, 2020

Near 53.351505125154,-6.4500220722903, 0 Kms

Sunken drain, road unsafe, damage to cars and accident waiting to happen!!!

11:14 Nov 15, 2020

Near Outside Hillcrest estate entrance, on middle lane heading towards N4 flyover, 0.11 Kms

RE;

14:20 Nov 20, 2020

Near Adamstown Court, Lock Road, Lucan Village, Co Dublin, 0.17 Kms

Hedging Cut

13:30 Nov 11, 2020

Near 53.355674,-6.446798, 0.32 Kms

Street light

13:24 Nov 11, 2020

Near 53.35434196773,-6.4422272611538, 0.38 Kms