Report: Zebra crossing is required, children crossing

22:35 Nov 11 2020 Near 53.344477439119,-6.4457525904721

Description
Many children cross here, it is very dangerous, a Zebra crossing is required

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/52521
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Nov 12 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

The location will be examined.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Zebra crossing is required, children crossing

22:35 Nov 11, 2020

Near 53.344477439119,-6.4457525904721, 0 Kms

Footpath is covered in leaves and slippery

22:30 Nov 11, 2020

Near 53.344399,-6.446918, 0.05 Kms

Abandoned Car

15:31 Nov 20, 2020

Near Johnsbridge Walk Lucan Co Dublin, 0.22 Kms

Manhole

15:15 Nov 04, 2020

Near 53.345855,-6.451987, 0.27 Kms

Street light not working

20:20 Nov 02, 2020

Near 53.339235816153,-6.4423264145961, 0.39 Kms