Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 Nov 12 2020 Near N/A

Description
Household garbage. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
GCC Customer Service (Nov 13 2020)
This case is already under investigation by the Environment Unit.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:34 Jun 02, 2021

Near N/A, 2.92 Kms

Building Rubbish dumped

14:44 May 23, 2021

Near 53.224624,-8.795021, 9.02 Kms

Grass Verges in Ridgewood , Swords

21:01 Jun 07, 2021

Near Ridgewood Estate, 11.19 Kms

Damaged footpath-trip hazard

19:49 May 28, 2021

Near 53.303421952058,-8.7551297202391, 13.24 Kms

Street light points directly into garden

22:50 Jun 08, 2021

Near 53.311448030765,-8.7356840795646, 13.59 Kms