Report: Broken street light

14:05 Nov 12 2020 Near 53.357415607833,-6.427261347137

Description
Street lamp not working pole no 9

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/52541
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Nov 12 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet,

This pole has been listed for repair.

Regards,
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Litter

15:04 Jan 03, 2021

Near 53.357193699828,-6.4242738451284, 0.12 Kms

Broken Street Light

14:19 Jan 04, 2021

Near 53.357305437658,-6.4228778033974, 0.18 Kms

Moderate Water Leak/Burst Pipe- causing flooding on Road

14:13 Jan 17, 2021

Near At pedestrian entrance to Willsbrook View,on Willsbrook Road,Lucan, 0.24 Kms

Water pipe breakage

18:17 Jan 17, 2021

Near Willsbrook Lucan, 0.24 Kms

Major water leak

18:44 Jan 17, 2021

Near 53.353905731818,-6.4264467830805, 0.24 Kms