Report: Footpath not dished properly

16:05 Nov 15 2020 Near Gleneaston entrance off Green Lane

Description
Footpath at west entrance to Glen Easton estate is not dished properly. Surface is also very uneven on both sides. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Nov 16 2020)
Thank you for using Fix your Street. Your report has been sent to our Roads section
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kildare County Council (Nov 25 2020)

The Municipal District Engineer confirms that an inspection will be carried out and any repairs required will be scheduled for completion in the coming weeks.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Footpath not dished properly

16:05 Nov 15, 2020

Near Gleneaston entrance off Green Lane, 0 Kms

Beechpark entrance too wide

16:07 Nov 15, 2020

Near Beechpark entrance off Green Lane, 0.06 Kms

Footpaths not dished fully

16:57 Nov 15, 2020

Near Gleneaston entrance off Green Lane, at Spar, 0.16 Kms

Broken street light

14:15 Nov 20, 2020

Near 53.365025541038,-6.5247166317203, 0.19 Kms

Cycle Lane flooded

16:32 Nov 26, 2020

Near R449, east side cycle track beside Westfield estate under construction, 0.27 Kms