Report: Leaves

19:05 Nov 16 2020 Near 53.353567220488,-6.4235481448595

Description
Fallen leaves Slippery Pathways and roads

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/52717
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Nov 17 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This has been referred to our nominated roadsweeping contractor Oxigen. Kind Regards SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Burst main

17:52 Jan 17, 2021

Near Between Willsbrook and Bewley housing estates in Lucan, 0.06 Kms

Water pipe breakage

18:17 Jan 17, 2021

Near Willsbrook Lucan, 0.08 Kms

Major water leak

18:44 Jan 17, 2021

Near 53.353905731818,-6.4264467830805, 0.12 Kms

Moderate Water Leak/Burst Pipe- causing flooding on Road

14:13 Jan 17, 2021

Near At pedestrian entrance to Willsbrook View,on Willsbrook Road,Lucan, 0.12 Kms

Christmas tree dumped on the green

17:14 Jan 22, 2021

Near 53.350668,-6.423818, 0.2 Kms