Report: Pedestrian Traffic Lights Not Working

14:17 Nov 17 2020 Near 52.790213, -6.165490

Description
Pedestrian traffic lights are not working on the Wexford Road, Arklow. Beside John Earls Car Sales Lot, between the two round-abouts. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Nov 24 2020)
Thank you for your comment, which has been forwarded to Arklow Municipal District for their attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Pedestrian Lights Not Working

15:14 Nov 26, 2020

Near 52.790213, -6.165490, 0 Kms

Pedestrian Traffic Lights Not Working

14:17 Nov 17, 2020

Near 52.790213, -6.165490, 0 Kms

No lights working

08:49 Nov 06, 2020

Near Father Redmond Park Arklow and Marion villas ( same estate), 0.23 Kms

Damaged Road Sign

08:29 Nov 18, 2020

Near Lamberton Grove Arklow, 0.51 Kms

Street Light Fault

08:23 Nov 18, 2020

Near 4 Lamberton Grove Arklow, 0.53 Kms