Report: Faulty street lamp

09:15 Nov 20 2020 Near 53.157734981041,-8.8049190932845

Description
0689 on lamp post, faulty light bulb/light not working, just outside hurling club in Ardrahan

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/52925
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
GCC Customer Service (Nov 20 2020)
Thank you for your correspondence. The details have been forwarded onto the contractors Electric Skyline for their attention
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Building Rubbish dumped

14:44 May 23, 2021

Near 53.224624,-8.795021, 4.64 Kms

Grass Verges in Ridgewood , Swords

21:01 Jun 07, 2021

Near Ridgewood Estate, 5.45 Kms

Pothole closer to middle of the road

22:30 Jun 01, 2021

Near 53.252068984353,-8.9389646221756, 8.56 Kms

Potholes on road

22:30 Jun 01, 2021

Near 53.246208,-8.953331, 8.67 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:34 Jun 02, 2021

Near N/A, 8.89 Kms