Report: Street light not working

12:00 Nov 20 2020 Near 52.984378,-6.99994

Description
The street light nr 4 is not working. It's very dark and dangerous. Could you please come and fix it. Thank you. The Street name is: Corran Ard. Kilkenny Road. Athy. Co.Kildare. Lamp no 4.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/52938
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Nov 20 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Faults relating to public street lighting in the charge of Kildare County Council should be reported to the Councils maintenance contractor either on 1850 372 772 or online at <a href="http://www.airtricitysolutions.com/Content.aspx?key=report-fault"
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

12:00 Nov 20, 2020

Near 52.984378,-6.99994, 0 Kms

Street light bulb

13:42 Nov 05, 2020

Near R14V125, 0.46 Kms

Railing broke

11:57 Oct 27, 2020

Near Ballyowen road/ larkfield estate, 2.34 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:04 Oct 25, 2020

Near N/A, 6.38 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:34 Oct 25, 2020

Near N/A, 6.41 Kms