Report: Dumped rubbish

13:10 Nov 20 2020 Near Greystones Mill Road behind bus stop 4225 adjacent to chemist

Description
Dumped rubbish including mattress and steel drums on lands adjacent to caravan site -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Nov 20 2020)
Environmental complaints system reference ww-06365-P8X3 close fys
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Dumped rubbish

13:10 Nov 20, 2020

Near Greystones Mill Road behind bus stop 4225 adjacent to chemist, 0 Kms

Potholes on speedbumps

12:40 Oct 30, 2020

Near 53.132351787423,-6.0846085335837, 0.27 Kms

Deep gulley across road

23:05 Nov 13, 2020

Near 53.141335630973,-6.0664329857544, 0.73 Kms

Faulty street lights

19:10 Nov 23, 2020

Near 53.145727122258,-6.0829634648587, 0.86 Kms

Templecarrig R761and adjacent street

12:19 Nov 22, 2020

Near 53.145523,-6.066023, 0.97 Kms