Report: Broken street light

14:15 Nov 20 2020 Near 53.365025541038,-6.5247166317203

Description
Hi. There are two broken street lights on the Easton Road/Leixlip Gate junction.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/52942
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Nov 20 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Faults relating to public street lighting in the charge of Kildare County Council should be reported to the Councils maintenance contractor either on 1850 372 772 or online at <a href="http://www.airtricitysolutions.com/Content.aspx?key=report-fault"
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Broken street light

14:15 Nov 20, 2020

Near 53.365025541038,-6.5247166317203, 0 Kms

Beechpark entrance too wide

16:07 Nov 15, 2020

Near Beechpark entrance off Green Lane, 0.13 Kms

Footpath not dished properly

16:05 Nov 15, 2020

Near Gleneaston entrance off Green Lane, 0.19 Kms

Cycle Lane flooded

16:32 Nov 26, 2020

Near R449, east side cycle track beside Westfield estate under construction, 0.33 Kms

Footpaths not dished fully

16:57 Nov 15, 2020

Near Gleneaston entrance off Green Lane, at Spar, 0.34 Kms