Report: RE;

14:20 Nov 20 2020 Near Adamstown Court, Lock Road, Lucan Village, Co Dublin

Description
Re; Rubbish Collection Needed

Adamstown Court, Lock Road, Lucan Village, Co Dublin

Bin Area -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 20 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Nov 20 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. This area is within the remit of South Dublin County Council. You can contact them on 014149000
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Nov 23 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This query has been sent to the relevant depot for their attention. Kind Regards SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 7 =

Additional Reports

RE;

14:20 Nov 20, 2020

Near Adamstown Court, Lock Road, Lucan Village, Co Dublin, 0 Kms

Button for Pedestrian light not working

22:30 Nov 11, 2020

Near 53.351505125154,-6.4500220722903, 0.17 Kms

Hedging Cut

13:30 Nov 11, 2020

Near 53.355674,-6.446798, 0.18 Kms

Sunken drain, road unsafe, damage to cars and accident waiting to happen!!!

11:14 Nov 15, 2020

Near Outside Hillcrest estate entrance, on middle lane heading towards N4 flyover, 0.28 Kms

Street light

13:24 Nov 11, 2020

Near 53.35434196773,-6.4422272611538, 0.33 Kms