Report: Abandoned Car

15:31 Nov 20 2020 Near Johnsbridge Walk Lucan Co Dublin

Description
An old wreck of a car abandoned in car park space beside my house -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Nov 26 2020)
Thank you for your report regarding a possible abandoned vehicle on Johnsbridge Avenue, Lucan.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area and this vehicle is now currently under investigation under Section 71 of the Waste Management Act.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned Car

15:31 Nov 20, 2020

Near Johnsbridge Walk Lucan Co Dublin, 0 Kms

Street light not working

20:20 Nov 02, 2020

Near 53.339235816153,-6.4423264145961, 0.17 Kms

Zebra crossing is required, children crossing

22:35 Nov 11, 2020

Near 53.344477439119,-6.4457525904721, 0.22 Kms

Footpath is covered in leaves and slippery

22:30 Nov 11, 2020

Near 53.344399,-6.446918, 0.24 Kms

Litter and poor maintenance

21:50 Nov 04, 2020

Near 53.3366259108,-6.4476518733706, 0.37 Kms