Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Nov 20 2020 Near N/A

Description
Some kind of signs maybe for hunters?. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
GCC Customer Service (Nov 23 2020)
This complaint has been logged and referred for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Damaged path and manhole cover

10:54 Jan 15, 2021

Near 53.198311588891,-8.5850781485195, 5.3 Kms

Street light not working

16:39 Jan 02, 2021

Near 53.204022795726,-8.5713544906804, 5.98 Kms

Potholes

13:04 Jan 18, 2021

Near 53.231504790231,-8.728928485808, 6.29 Kms

Flooding

13:05 Jan 18, 2021

Near 53.231196523962,-8.7364816223267, 6.38 Kms

David flaherty

19:19 Jan 05, 2021

Near 53.064812247749,-8.823831968209, 8.23 Kms