Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:04 Dec 14 2020 Near N/A

Description
Sheet of old galanvised sheeting on the two sides of the road at Carrighill between Barntown and the Roundabout. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wexford County Council (Environment) (Dec 14 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. The details have been noted and forwarded to the relevant team for their attention
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:34 Dec 22, 2020

Near N/A, 0.15 Kms

Large pothole

14:49 Jan 13, 2021

Near 52.337844118675,-6.5326929992823, 0.24 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Jan 15, 2021

Near N/A, 1.6 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 Jan 10, 2021

Near N/A, 1.62 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:04 Jan 10, 2021

Near N/A, 1.63 Kms