Report: Street lighting outages

10:05 Dec 15 2020 Near Entrance to St.MacDaras Community school and St.Judes GAA club

Description
Dear sir/madam, I reported that the street lights outside St.MacDaras Community school and on the entrance to St.Judes GAA club have been out for the last few months.

Can you advise when the lights can be replaced?

Kind Regards,

Peter Harlow -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 15 2020)
Thank you for the public lighting query, could you please give me a call on 01-4149294 to discuss as I need to confirm,

Thanks,

Vikki

Public Lighting
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Damaged Kerb

14:29 Jan 13, 2021

Near 53.30091359412,-6.3241906831051, 0.09 Kms

Flooding

14:24 Jan 13, 2021

Near 53.300802304668,-6.3268582842095, 0.18 Kms

Wall pillar collapsing

23:14 Dec 26, 2020

Near 53.302714405396,-6.3168663132927, 0.26 Kms

Path Trip Hazard

10:53 Jan 11, 2021

Near 14 Mountdown Park, Manor Estate, D12E793, 0.27 Kms

Street Light not working.

12:12 Dec 31, 2020

Near 47 Kennington Close Templeogue Dublin 6W, 0.32 Kms