Report: Over grown tree

17:50 Dec 15 2020 Near 53.310879291014,-6.3649971632838

Description
Over grown tree, that it is blocking light and hitting off the tiles on the roof causing damage to the roof tiles and gutters. This has been reported to the council over the years but never got any response. The tree is located at the side of number 34 Kingswood castle.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/53973
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 4 2021)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet. Apologies for the delay in responding. A request has been submitted for the tree located at the side of number 34 Kingswood Castle to be scheduled for inspection. Kind regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Path problem

11:12 Jan 08, 2021

Near 47 forest close kingswood tallaght Dublin 24, 0.19 Kms

Illegal dumping

15:35 Jan 15, 2021

Near Green area to the side of 53 Sycamore Avenue, Kingswood Heights, Tallaght, 0.4 Kms

Tree maintenance

16:11 Jan 10, 2021

Near D24 , 0.48 Kms

Buses at Ballymount Park Changing Room Entrance

16:15 Jan 04, 2021

Near 53.309345067226,-6.3765105134734, 0.49 Kms

Over grown Bush blocking safe pedestrian view

15:10 Jan 04, 2021

Near 53.303235,-6.367882, 0.54 Kms