Report: street lighting

19:37 Dec 16 2020 Near kilcoole sea rd

Description
Hi There,

The street lighting on sea rd KILCOOLE co wicklow is currently inadequate , with multiple light poles not working from the top of the road to the bottom (by the beach)

This is an extreme safety hazard and very unsafe when walking and driving -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Dec 17 2020)
Thank you for your comment. Please provide pole numbers of the faulty lights so that they can be logged with Airtricity. Pole numbers are found on a yellow sign at eye level on each pole.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 5 =

Additional Reports

2 potholes on the road down to the train station

10:04 Jan 14, 2021

Near 53.105902556327,-6.0463079457579, 0.28 Kms

Dangerous Pot Holes

21:49 Dec 28, 2020

Near 53.105809070219,-6.0433900437434, 0.4 Kms

Dangerous pot holes

18:44 Dec 28, 2020

Near 53.105997894335,-6.0432470380747, 0.41 Kms

Large dangerous pothole

09:19 Jan 17, 2021

Near 5mile pt Road Newcastle wicklow, 0.48 Kms

Tree routes lifting footpath

14:29 Jan 13, 2021

Near 38 bramble corner kilcoole, 0.67 Kms