Report: Rubbish dumped

19:19 Dec 20 2020 Near 53.31706583147,-6.3831465085444

Description
Rubbish and a lot of loose litter along the Lane towards the Knockmeenagh end.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/54124
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Dec 21 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Rubbish dumped

19:19 Dec 20, 2020

Near 53.31706583147,-6.3831465085444, 0 Kms

street light not working

15:35 Dec 18, 2020

Near Outside 29 Corkagh View Clondalkin Dublin 22, 0.32 Kms

Illegal dumping

17:34 Jan 16, 2021

Near 53.317932585223,-6.3753703926857, 0.33 Kms

Neely Installed Street Lights Still Not Working

19:04 Dec 20, 2020

Near 53.321752446609,-6.3871416050868, 0.36 Kms

Substance on pedestrian crossing button

10:50 Dec 22, 2020

Near 53.321645545665,-6.3929228270403, 0.51 Kms