Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:34 Dec 22 2020 Near N/A

Description
Rubbish dumped on road to Barntown Castle, just off the N25 road
. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wexford County Council (Environment) (Dec 22 2020)
Thank you for using Fix You Street. Your call has been logged with our Environment Department under ref ENV-COMP-286817853 for this rubbish to be picked up.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:34 Dec 22, 2020

Near N/A, 0 Kms

Large pothole

14:49 Jan 13, 2021

Near 52.337844118675,-6.5326929992823, 0.11 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Jan 15, 2021

Near N/A, 1.48 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 Jan 10, 2021

Near N/A, 1.71 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:04 Jan 10, 2021

Near N/A, 1.71 Kms