Report: Large broken branch

14:39 Dec 26 2020 Near 53.370270418288,-6.3607000402523

Description
A large branch is hanging from a tree outside 23 Castleknock Lodge. It has the potential to cause injury to people and/or vehicles.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/54274
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Litter bin demolished in car crash

09:04 Feb 10, 2021

Near 53.37151138458,-6.3632357545467, 0.14 Kms

Pothole

18:08 Feb 24, 2021

Near Junction of castleknock Road and auburn Ave, 0.15 Kms

street light out

09:30 Mar 01, 2021

Near dublin 15, 0.2 Kms

Potholes

10:32 Feb 25, 2021

Near Dublin 15, 0.2 Kms

Dead tree

11:55 Feb 26, 2021

Near 121 Georgian village, 0.24 Kms