Report: Large plank

11:14 Dec 28 2020 Near 53.371193,-6.305949

Description
There is a large timber plank on the road, like 2 inches thick, over a meter long and 20 cm wide. It is dangerous for cyclist and motorcyclists. Sometimes it is placed paralel to the curb and sometimes at an angle.

Please remove, it's dangerous!

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/54309
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 6 2021)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Loose electric cable

21:54 Feb 09, 2021

Near 53.370671455587,-6.3063192777421, 0.04 Kms

Street light

21:44 Feb 09, 2021

Near 53.36915113749,-6.30573992778, 0.14 Kms

Bad road markings

15:29 Feb 10, 2021

Near 53.376159028963,-6.3059118895257, 0.34 Kms

LARGE HOLE IN ROAD

10:00 Feb 11, 2021

Near RIVER ROAD, LEADING TO DUNSINK LANE, 0.41 Kms

Branch breaking away

12:44 Feb 09, 2021

Near 53.365105733455,-6.3110691164942, 0.47 Kms