Report: Pedestrian lights broken - Coolmine roundabout

20:06 Dec 28 2020 Near Coolmine roundabout, Carpenterstown

Description
The pedestrian crossing lights just west of Coolmine roundabout are broken, not lighting at all. They have been out since at least December 24. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Damien (Jan 5 2021)
This issue was fixed a few days after reporting.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Pedestrian lights broken - Coolmine roundabout

20:06 Dec 28, 2020

Near Coolmine roundabout, Carpenterstown, 0 Kms

Please remive graffiti

12:31 Dec 22, 2020

Near 6 st mochtas park coolmine,Dublin15, 0.13 Kms

Please fence off areas

15:35 Jan 01, 2021

Near 53.378013192269,-6.3955281198621, 0.23 Kms

Inadequate Drainage

10:41 Jan 13, 2021

Near D15X9X6, 0.3 Kms

Accumulation of leaves

10:19 Jan 13, 2021

Near D15X9X6, 0.3 Kms