Report: Littering

22:19 Dec 28 2020 Near 53.403569,-6.423903

Description
Large amount of rubbish & litter congregating along the pathways from littlepace shops to roundabout of Bramblefield.. nobody seems to be using litter pickers/ machines for picking up litter.. it also appears someone is constantly every second day dumping bags of Rubbish at the Bus Stops at Hunters Run & up at Bramblefield.. Can something be done about this.. six bags at two bus stops.. happening for the past two months..

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/54344
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Telecoms manhole cover subsiding

12:31 Feb 17, 2021

Near The Grove, Hunters Run, Littlepace, 0.05 Kms

Damaged Street Light

10:19 Feb 07, 2021

Near 53.406632535831,-6.4270257685129, 0.25 Kms

Damaged lamp post

10:44 Feb 07, 2021

Near Outside 83 Littlepace Drive, Clonee, 0.25 Kms

Damaged trees, litter and household waste

17:50 Feb 27, 2021

Near The grove, Pheasants Run, Clonee., 0.27 Kms

Litter everywhere

18:09 Feb 14, 2021

Near 53.399769,-6.419179, 0.33 Kms